BolmamaBol Info Net

Odisha 2nd Selection Admission Cutoff List dheorissa.in | College Wise Cut-off Marks List

Perform Sri Ganesh Puja online Musical Ganesh Puja

http://dheorissa.in/imagesnew/logo.jpg
e-Admission for +2 (Junior) College 2010-11 in orissa,

Odisha 2nd Selection Admission cutoff list will be displayed on 6th & 7th August 2010 on e-admission website at dheorissa.in DHE Orissa e-Admission College wise 1st Selection List department of higher education orissa
College Wise Cut-Off Mark ; College Wise Second Selection Cut-off Marks for following colleges will be displayed online

  1. Government (Junior) College, Angul
  2. Fakir Mohan (Junior) College, Balasore
  3. Kuntala Kumari Sabat Women’s (Junior) College, Balasore
  4. Panchayat (Junior) College, Bargarh
  5. Bhadrak (Junior) College, Bhadrak
  6. Government (Junior) College, Bolangir
  7. Rajendra (Junior) College, Bolangir
  8. Government Women’s (Junior) College, Bolangir
  9. Government Women’s (Junior) College, Titilagarh, Bolangir
  10. Boudh Panchayat (Junior) College, Boudh
  11. Jatiya Kabi Bira Kishore (Junior) Government College, Cuttack
  12. Ravenshaw (Junior) College, Cuttack
  13. Shailabala Women’s (Junior) College, Cuttack
  14. Deogarh (Junior) College, Deogarh
  15. Dhenkanal (Junior) College, Dhenkanal
  16. Government Women’s (Junior) College, Dhenkanal
  17. Government (Junior) Science College, Jirnaga, Gajapti
  18. Sri Krushna Chandra Gajapati (Junior) College, Paralakhemundi
  19. Binayak Acharya (Junior) College, Berhampur
  20. Khallikote (Junior) College, Berhampur
  21. Sashi Bhusan Rath Government Women’s (Junior) College, Berhampur
  22. Niranjan Government (Junior) College, Aska
  23. Government (Junior) College, Chhatrapur
  24. Swami Vivekananda Memorial (Junior) College, Jagatsinghpur
  25. Narasingh Choudhury (Junior) College, Jajpur
  26. Laxmi Narayan (Junior) College, Jharsuguda
  27. Government (Junior) College, Bhawanipatna
  28. Government Women’s (Junior) College, Bhawanipatna
  29. Government (Junior) College, Phulbani
  30. Sanjaya Memorial Government Women’s (Junior) College, Phulbani
  31. Kendrapara (Junior) College, Kendrapara
  32. Dharanidhar (Junior) College, Keonjhar
  33. Government Women’s (Junior) College, Keonjhar
  34. Buxi Jagabandhu Bidyadhar (Junior) College, Bhubaneswar
  35. Rajdhani (Junior) College, Bhubaneswar
  36. Rama Devi Women’s (Junior) College, Bhubaneswar
  37. College (Junior) of Basic Science & Humanities, Bhubaneswar
  38. Vikram Deb (Junior) College, Jeypore
  39. Government (Junior) Women’s College, Jeypore
  40. D.A.V. (Junior) College, Landiguda, Koraput
  41. Government Women’s (Junior) College, Koraput
  42. Government (Junior) Science College, Malkanagiri
  43. Government (Junior) Science College, Tiringi, Mayurbhanj
  44. Maharaja Purna Chandra (Junior) College, Baripada
  45. Nabarangpur (Junior) College, Nawarangpur
  46. Nayagarh (Junior) College, Nayagarh
  47. Government (Junior) Science College, Nuapada
  48. Samanta Chandra Sekhar (Junior) College, Puri
  49. Government Women’s (Junior) College, Puri
  50. Rayagada (Junior) College, Rayagada
  51. Netaji Subash Chandra Bose (Junior) College, Sambalpur
  52. Gangadhar Meher (Junior) College, Sambalpur
  53. Government Women’s (Junior) College, Sambalpur
  54. Sonepur (Junior) College, Sonepur
  55. Government (Junior) College, Rourkela
  56. Rourkela (Junior) College, Rourkela
  57. Sushilabati Government (Junior) Women’s College, Rourkela
  58. Government (Junior) Science College, Kutra, Sundergarh
  59. Government (Junior) College, Sundargarh
  60. Government Women’s (Junior) College, Sundargarh
  61. Athamallik (Junior) College, Athmallik
  62. Janata (Junior) College, Boinda
  63. Malyagiri (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Pallahara
  64. Talcher (Junior) College, Talcher
  65. Gopalpur (Junior) College, Gopalpur, Balasore
  66. Rural Institute of Higher Studies, Bhogarai
  67. Dinakrushna (Junior) College, Jaleswar
  68. Nilagiri (Junior) College, Nilagiri
  69. Upendra Nath (Junior) College, Soro
  70. Attabira (Junior) College, Attabira
  71. Larambha (Junior) College, Larambha
  72. Women’s (Junior) College, Bargarh
  73. Dadhi Baman (Junior) College, Bhatli
  74. Anchal (Junior) College, Padampur
  75. Sohela (Junior) College, Sohela
  76. Atal Bihari (Junior) College, Basudevpur
  77. Agarpra (Junior) College, Agarpara
  78. Chandbali (Junior) College, Chandbali
  79. Dhamnagar (Junior) College, Dhamnagar
  80. Biranchi Narayan Madhab Arjun (Junior) College, Paliabindha
  81. Panchayat Samiti (Junior) College, Belpara
  82. Jawaharlal (Junior) College, Patnagarh
  83. D.A.V. (Junior) College, Titilagarh
  84. Kantabanji Vocational (Junior) College, Kantabanji
  85. Panchayat (Junior) College, Kantamal
  86. Gopabandhu Science (Junior) College, Athagarh
  87. Banki (Junior) College, Banki
  88. Mohan Subudhi (Junior) College, Baramba
  89. Narasinghpur (Junior) College, Narasinghpur
  90. Salepur (Junior) College, Salepur
  91. Hindol (Junior) College, Khajuriakota
  92. Kamakshyanagar (Junior) College, Kamakshyanagar
  93. Indira Memorial (Junior) College, Chandiput
  94. Aska Science (Junior) College, Aska
  95. Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja (Junior) College, Bhanjanagar
  96. Khemundi (Junior) College, Digapahandi
  97. Science (Junior) College, Hinjilicut
  98. Rama Chandra Mardaraj Science (Junior) College, Khallikote
  99. Tara Tarini (Junior) College, Purusottampur
  100. Sarala (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Rahama
  101. Paradeep (Junior) College, Paradeep
  102. Adikabi Sarala Das (Junior) College, Tirtol
  103. Baba Bhairabananda (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Chandikhol
  104. Sadhu Goureswar (Junior) College, Kanikapada
  105. Sukinda (Junior) College, Sukinda
  106. Vyasa Nagar (Junior) College, Jajpur Road
  107. Brajarajnagar (Junior) College, Brajarajnagar
  108. Women’s (Junior) College, Jharsuguda
  109. Panchayat (Junior) College, Dharamgarh
  110. Priyadarshini Indira (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Junagarh
  111. Kesinga (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Kesinga
  112. Adibasi (Junior) College, Balliguda
  113. Kalinga (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, G. Udayagiri
  114. Jeevan Jyoti (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Raikia
  115. Marshaghai (Junior) College, Marshaghai
  116. Pattamundai (Junior) College, Pattamundai
  117. Sailendra Narayan (Junior) College, Rajkanika
  118. Anandapur (Junior) College, Anandapur
  119. Chandra Sekhar (Junior) College, Champua
  120. Tarini Thakurani (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Ghatagaon
  121. Braja Bandhu (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Harichandanpur
  122. Sishu Ananta (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Balipatna
  123. Godavarish (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Banapur
  124. Khurda Begunia (Junior) College, Begunia
  125. Maharishi (Junior) College of Natural Law, Bhubaneswar
  126. Sri Satya Sai (Junior) College for Women, Pokhriput
  127. Kamala Nehru Women’s (Junior) College, Bhubaneswar
  128. Jatani (Junior) College, Jatani
  129. Prananath (Junior) College, Khurda
  130. Kshetrabasi Dayananda Anglovedic (Junior) College, Nirakarpur
  131. Kotpad (Junior) College, Kotpad
  132. Semiliguda (Junior) College, Seimiliguda
  133. Balimela (Junior) College of Technology, Niladrinagar
  134. Malkangiri (Junior) College, Malkangiri
  135. Laxmi Kanta (Junior) College, Bangriposi
  136. Barasahi Panchayat Samiti (Junior) College, Barasahi
  137. Jashipur (Junior) College, Jashipur
  138. Karanjia (Junior) College, Karanjia
  139. Rairangpur (Junior)College, Rairangpur
  140. Upendra Nath (Junior) College, Nalagaja
  141. Seemanta (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Jharpokharia
  142. Udala (Junior) College, Udala
  143. Bhairab (Junior) College, Dabugan
  144. Pendrani (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Umerkote
  145. Pathani Samanta (Junior) College, Khandapara
  146. Raghunath Samabaya (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Odagaon
  147. Ranapur (Junior) College, Ranpur
  148. National (Junior) College, Nuapada
  149. Khariar (Junior) College, Khariar
  150. Sinapali (Junior) College, Sinapali
  151. Alarnath Dhandamulak (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Brahmagiri
  152. Gop (Junior) College, Gop
  153. Mangala (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Kakatpur
  154. Nimapada (Junior) College, Nimapada
  155. Pipili (Junior) College, Pipili
  156. Utkalmani Gopabandhu Smruti (Junior) Mahavidyalaya, Sakhigopal
  157. Gunupur (Junior) College, Gunupur
  158. Women’s (Junior) College, Rayagada
  159. Trust Fund (Junior) College, Bamra
  160. Burla N.A.C. (Junior) College, Burla
  161. Kuchinda (Junior) College, Kuchinda
  162. Bhim Bhoi (Junior) College, Rairakhol
  163. Birmaharajpur (Junior) College, Birmaharajpur
  164. Shreeram (Junior) College, S. Rampur
  165. Shrama Sakti (Junior) College, Biramitrapur
  166. Bonaigarh (Junior) College, Bonaigarh
  167. Vesaja Patel (Junior) College, Duduka
  168. Dalmia (Junior) College, Jharbeda
  169. Ispat (Junior) College, Rourkela

Key Dates for +2 Junior College

1. Admission of Second selection for applicants at Destination College 06 – 07-Aug-2010
2. Publication of ST/SC Extension Seat 10-Aug-2010
3. Admission of ST/SC Extension Seat 11-Aug-2010
4. Publication of list for admission to Balance Sheet 13-Aug-2010
5. Admission to Balance Seat 14-Aug-2010
6. Classes start for 1st year student (in all 169 Junior Colleges) 16-Aug-2010
Blog Widget by LinkWithin Visit Bolmamabol Tv For All Episodes. Feeding Your Drama Addictions, Enjoy Tv online Videos, Thanks Number of View :7501

Possibly Related Posts:


Receive Free Mail Updates

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

One Comment

  1. girija shankar sahoo says:

    For any queries/ help

    call me at 9040246406,9040449615

Leave a Reply


I am loving Wordpress